Bus Timings

HoHo Buses Available At Regular frequency

These are indicative timings. Please CONFIRM timings before travel 011-40940000 / 45069763 / 9958966566 / 9958966887


[one_half]

HOP ON HOP OFF RED ROUTE
Sr. no. HoHo Bus Stops First Bus Last Bus
HOHO CENTRE, BKS marg 8:30 AM 4:45 PM
1 NATIONAL BAL BHAWAN 8:40 AM 4:45 PM
2 FEROZ SHAH KOTLA 8:45 AM 4:45 PM
3 RED FORT 9:00 AM 5:00 PM
4 RAJGHAT 9:10 AM 5:10 PM
5 National Gallery of Modern Art 9:25 AM 5:25 PM
6 INDIA GATE 9:30 AM 5:30 PM
7 PURANA QUILA 9:40 AM 5:40 PM
8 HUMAYUN TOMB 9:45 AM 5:45 PM
9 SAFDARJUNG TOMB 10:05 AM 6:05 PM
10 INDIRA GANDHI MUSEUM 10:10 AM 5:10 PM
11 NEHRU MUSEUM 10:15 AM 5:15 PM
12 RASHTRAPATI BHAWAN 10:20 AM 5:20 PM
13 NATIONAL MUSEUM 10:25 AM 5:25 PM
14 JANTAR MANTAR 10:35 AM 5:35 PM
Bus Available every 45 mins

[/one_half][one_half_last]

HOP ON HOP OFF GREEN ROUTE
Sr. no. HoHo Bus Stops First Bus Last Bus
HOHO CENTRE, BKS marg 8:30 AM 4:30 PM
1 INDIA GATE Bus Available from NGMA
2 National Gallery of Modern Art 8:50 AM 4:50 PM
3 HUMAYUN TOMB 8:45 AM 4:45 PM
4 LAJPAT NAGAR 9:00 AM 5:00 PM
5 NEHRU PLACE METRO STATION 9:10 AM 5:10 PM
6 LOTUS TEMPLE 9:20 AM 5:20 PM
7 SAKET MALL 9:40 AM 5:40 PM
8 MALVIYA NAGAR METRO STN 9:45 AM 5:45 PM
9 QUTUB MINAR 9:55 AM 5:55 PM
10 HAUZKHAS 10:10 AM 6:10 PM
11 DILLIHAAT – INA METRO STATION 10:20 AM 6:20 PM
12 SAFDARJUNG 10:25 AM 6:25 PM
Bus Available every 60 mins

[/one_half_last]