Hop On Hop Off Buses Available At Regular frequency

What is Hop On Hop Off?

What Hop on Hop Off Bus does is that it allows you to visit the best sightseeing places in Delhi without worrying about time! Bus service is available at a regular *frequency. Once you board these buses you can get down at the tourist attractions you like to see. The best part is that you can see places at your own pace! To go to the next stop simply take the next bus.

*Delhi Darshan Buses available every 45mins / 60 mins for Red/Green route.

Delhi by Evening Tour Timings: 5:30 pm, Tour Ends: 9:30pm

These are indicative timings. Please CONFIRM timings before travel 011-40940000 / 45069763 / 9958966566 / 9958966887


HOP ON HOP OFF RED ROUTE
Sr. no. HoHo Bus Stops First Bus Last Bus
HOHO CENTRE, BKS marg 8:30 AM 4:45 PM
1 NATIONAL BAL BHAWAN 8:40 AM 4:45 PM
2 FEROZ SHAH KOTLA 8:45 AM 4:45 PM
3 RED FORT 9:00 AM 5:00 PM
4 RAJGHAT 9:10 AM 5:10 PM
5 National Gallery of Modern Art 9:25 AM 5:25 PM
6 INDIA GATE 9:30 AM 5:30 PM
7 PURANA QUILA 9:40 AM 5:40 PM
8 HUMAYUN TOMB 9:45 AM 5:45 PM
9 SAFDARJUNG TOMB 10:05 AM 6:05 PM
10 INDIRA GANDHI MUSEUM 10:10 AM 5:10 PM
11 NEHRU MUSEUM 10:15 AM 5:15 PM
12 RASHTRAPATI BHAWAN 10:20 AM 5:20 PM
13 NATIONAL MUSEUM 10:25 AM 5:25 PM
14 JANTAR MANTAR 10:35 AM 5:35 PM
Bus Available every 45 mins
HOP ON HOP OFF GREEN ROUTE
Sr. no. HoHo Bus Stops First Bus Last Bus
HOHO CENTRE, BKS marg 8:30 AM 4:30 PM
1 INDIA GATE Bus Available from NGMA
2 National Gallery of Modern Art 8:50 AM 4:50 PM
3 HUMAYUN TOMB 8:45 AM 4:45 PM
4 LAJPAT NAGAR 9:00 AM 5:00 PM
5 NEHRU PLACE METRO STATION 9:10 AM 5:10 PM
6 LOTUS TEMPLE 9:20 AM 5:20 PM
7 SAKET MALL 9:40 AM 5:40 PM
8 MALVIYA NAGAR METRO STN 9:45 AM 5:45 PM
9 QUTUB MINAR 9:55 AM 5:55 PM
10 HAUZKHAS 10:10 AM 6:10 PM
11 DILLIHAAT – INA METRO STATION 10:20 AM 6:20 PM
12 SAFDARJUNG 10:25 AM 6:25 PM
Bus Available every 60 mins